Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus Supply, Installation, and Configuration

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus Supply, Installation, and Configuration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleQuick Heal Total Security Antivirus Supply, Installation, and Configuration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979841, seeks proposals for the **Supply, Installation, and Configuration Service for Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus**. The contract involves a total quantity of **10 units**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 6:09 PM** and concludes on **11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM**. Potential bidders are advised to submit their comprehensive proposals detailing their capabilities to meet the specified requirements for this critical cybersecurity solution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    supply_of_qav_2026-08-31-21-22-48_a1c9e0200a25b8d089b30fa52bda5861.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828043.pdf
  • Document
    QAV_d39a85a8-e9ee-4e8f-ab011788266333908_supplydepotraipur.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of Windows 11 Pro, MS Office Standard, Antivirus,..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Quick Heal, Filmora, and MS Office Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro, and..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Cybersecurity and Adobe PDF Software Procurement for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, Office 2021..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement and Installation of Windows 11 Pro, MS Office Standard,...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Quick Heal, Filmora, and MS Office...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Microsoft Office 2024, Windows 11 Pro,...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Cadet Corps Tender

Cybersecurity and Adobe PDF Software Procurement for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Infrastructure Upgrade: Antivirus, Windows 11 Pro, Office...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More