| Tender Title | Community Health Center Nawagarh Haulage and Housekeeping Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984143 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bemetara , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a qualified and experienced service provider for the provision of Haulage and Housekeeping Services at the Community Health Center Nawagarh, under the Health and Family Welfare Department, Chhattisgarh. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984143, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:17 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹30,000.0. Applicants are expected to demonstrate a strong track record in delivering reliable haulage and efficient housekeeping solutions within healthcare facilities. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the optimal functioning and hygienic environment of the Community Health Center Nawagarh, directly contributing to the health and well-being of the residents of the Chhattisgarh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IOCL Transit Accommodation..read more
Haulage and Administrative Office Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Stations and Depots..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more
Aviation Fuel Depot Haulage and Housekeeping Services at Nagpur Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category