| Tender Title | Supply of 100 Entry and Mid Level Laptops for Maharashtra General Administration | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958384 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply of **100 units of Entry and Mid Level Laptops (Notebook Q2)** to the **General Administration Department, Maharashtra**, with the **Office Name** also being **Maharashtra**. The bid is managed under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958384** and is issued by the **District Superintendent of Land Records, Raigad**, with the address being **402201**. The tender will commence on **25-08-2026 at 4:00 PM** and will conclude on **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹100,000.00** is required for participation. The dated issuance of this tender is **25-08-2026**. This opportunity is specifically relevant for suppliers capable of fulfilling a significant hardware procurement requirement for a government department within the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Hardware Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Higher Education Department..read more
Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Laptops for Indian Audit and Accounts..read more
Jharkhand Health Department Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)..read more
Border Security Force Desktop Computer Supply for Operational Needs..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category