| Tender Title | Gail India PDH PP Project Usar: Outstation Bus Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968423 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the provision of Bus Hiring Services on a regular, outstation basis, as further detailed within the tender document, to Gail (India) Limited at their PDH PP Project in Usar, Petrochemical Complex, Post Usar, Taluka Alibaug, District Raigad, Maharashtra, PIN 402203. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968423, is being issued by Gail India Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 6:45 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 102,000 is required for participation. The procurement is specifically for "Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation AS PER TENDER AS PER TENDER AS PER TENDER."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Cab, Taxi, and Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army..read more
Premium SUV and Non-Deluxe Bus Hiring for Indian Army Outstation Transportation..read more
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Expeditions..read more
Assam Rifles Outstation Bus Hiring Services for 34-36 Non-Deluxe Vehicles..read more
Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Assam Rifles Troop Movement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category