| Tender Title | Forest Department Chhattisgarh Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956604 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhamtari , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956604, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, with its administrative office located in Raipur, and a specific site address at 493773 Nagri Road, Sihawa Chouk, Dhamtari, C.G. The procurement concerns "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service," a critical requirement for the department within the Ministry/State of Chhattisgarh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 24-08-2026 at 5:42 PM until 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,080 is required to accompany all submissions. This tender represents a significant opportunity for service providers to engage with the Forest Department Chhattisgarh for essential logistical support.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Multiple Uttar Pradesh Out-Centres..read more
Lumpsum Material Handling and Transport Services for Fertilizers..read more
Comprehensive Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transport Services for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai..read more
Lumpsum Handling and Transportation Services for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category