| Tender Title | Chhattisgarh Government Manpower Outsourcing for Administration and Support Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978932 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Janjgirchampa , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Protection Department, Chhattisgarh, for Manpower Outsourcing Services. The contract will be administered by the Chhattisgarh State Co-operative Marketing Federation Ltd., located at Chapa Bai Pass Road, near Indane Gas Agency, Janjgir, Chhattisgarh. Bids are to be submitted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978932. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:47 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. The scope of services encompasses manpower outsourcing for unskilled, semi-skilled (Secondary School Administration), and skilled (Diploma Administration) categories, all at minimum wage rates. This opportunity is relevant for organizations capable of providing professional and compliant manpower outsourcing solutions to government departments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category