| Tender Title | Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Jagdalpur Health Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959901 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bastar , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Health and Family Welfare, through the Office of the Chief Medical and Health Officer Jagdalpur located at 494010 Office of Common Health Center Lohandiguda, is inviting bids for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959901, specifically requires the hiring of SUV vehicles for a capacity of 2000 kilometers and 320 hours locally on a monthly basis. The tender period opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:42 PM and closes on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A security deposit (EMD) of INR 6000 is mandated for participation. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more
Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for CESTAT Chennai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category