| Tender Title | Rotary Table Pit Waterproofing at SF Complex Machining Facility, Jagdalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_921363_1 | Tender Reference Number | EMU/JPR/ENQ/CIV/WP/33/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91.50 K | Tender Location | Jagdalpur , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,830 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Complete Water Proofing Of Rotary Table Pit At Machining Facility (bldg. 11) Of Sf Complex, Jagdalpur.
**Tender Description for Complete Waterproofing of Rotary Table Pit at SF Complex, Jagdalpur** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through the Estate Manager of the Estate Management Unit (R&D) - Jagdalpur, is inviting open tenders for the complete waterproofing of the Rotary Table Pit located at Building 11 of the SF Complex, Jagdalpur. This is a works contract for which tenders are to be submitted under an item rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹91,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,830 payable to the Estate Manager and to be submitted at EMU (R&D), Jagdalpur. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days of award. Bidders must refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and submissions will be accepted until August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/o EMU (R&D), DRDO Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001. The tender will consist of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Interested parties are encouraged to download the complete tender notice and associated documents for detailed information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Estate Manager |
| Address | O/o Emu (r And D), Drdo Complex, Near Airport, Jagdalpur - 494001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of Md Accn Of Src, Mes, Ta And New..read more
Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more
Fungal Pathology Laboratory Furniture Installation and Supply for Central Rice Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category