| Tender Title | Surface Rotary Core Drilling Services for Non-Energy Mineral Exploration | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899826 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description: Surface Rotary Core Drilling Services for Non-Energy Minerals - Coal India Limited** This tender seeks comprehensive surface rotary core drilling services for non-energy minerals, specifically within the purview of Coal India Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7899826, is being issued by the Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited (CMPDI), with its Headquarters located in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 11-08-2026 at 5:59 PM and concluding on 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount for this tender is INR 122,000. This opportunity falls under the "MinesMinerals Drilling - Surface Drilling Non-EnergyMinerals Rotary Core Drilling" category and is overseen by the Ministry of Coal. The scope of work will involve the execution of surface rotary core drilling operations, crucial for exploration and assessment of non-energy mineral resources, aligning with the strategic objectives of Coal India Limited and its regional institute, CMPDI, situated at the SECL Complex, Seepat Road, with postal code 495006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category