| Tender Title | Supply of Scaffolding Pipes for Construction Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986428 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,625 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for a procurement opportunity managed by the Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986428, seeks proposals for the supply of scaffolding pipes, specifically encompassing Scaffolding Pipe-1, Scaffolding Pipe-2, Scaffolding Pipe-3, Scaffolding Pipe-4, and Scaffolding Pipe-5, with a total required quantity of 800 units. The tender opens on September 2, 2026, at 12:07 PM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹5625.0. The applicant authority, Bridge And Roof Company (India) Limited, is located at CO. GAIL (INDIA)LTD. PDH-PP PROJECT USARPDH COMPOSITE SITE P.O.MALYAN ALIBAG DIST-RAIGAD MAHARASHTRA-402203. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni..read more
Raipur USSC CPG2 Scaffolding Services Provision..read more
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category