Outsourced Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill Shipping Area

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill Shipping Area
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961297Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant Plate Mill Shipping Area
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961297
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961297, is issued by the Bhilai Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under the Ministry of Steel. The Contract Cell Works at 490001 Bhilai Steel Plant is seeking proposals for the outsourcing of electrical maintenance activities specifically within the shipping area of the Plate Mill. Bids will be accepted from 09:27 AM on August 26, 2026, until 10:00 AM on September 5, 2026. This represents a critical opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a major public sector undertaking in the steel industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas Bank..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Siemens PLC SCADA Networking and Communication Systems..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Testing Agency Tender

National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Outsourced Cash Van Services and Manpower Supply for Indian Overseas...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Siemens PLC SCADA Networking and Communication...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

National Testing Agency Tender

National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Classification Survey and Inspection Services for Five Years...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More