| Tender Title | AIIMS Raipur Isopropyl Alcohol (2-Propanol) Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7194940 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) (Q3), a critical item for the Department of Health and Family Welfare. Specifically, the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Raipur, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 1200 units of this essential chemical. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7194940, is open for bidding from August 30, 2026, at 1:00 PM and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and is dated February 28, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Isopropyl Alcohol (2-Propanol) Supply for BARC Trombay..read more
Supply of Isopropyl Alcohol and DPX New for ESIC Karnataka..read more
Procurement of Isopropyl Alcohol for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Technical Chemicals, Fire Extinguishers, Adhesives, and Hardware Supplies..read more
Procurement of Iso Propyl Alcohol for Department of Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category