Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (IS 15633 Compliant)

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (IS 15633 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971415Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (IS 15633 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971415
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles** The Transport Department, Punjab, is inviting bids for the supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971415, pertains to Item Category "Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633 (Q2)". A total quantity of 16 units is required. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 2:41 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Organisation "Na" under the Ministry/State of Punjab, with the office located in Chandigarh. Potential suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements outlined in the tender documents to ensure their proposals meet the stringent quality standards stipulated for tyres marked to IS 15633 (Q2).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818051.pdf
  • Document
    is_15633_tyre_size_designation_2025-05-30-15-07-47_fa8588035fcfc3f7b03db8df62d53831.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Police Office Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (Radial & Diagonal Ply)..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars - IS 15633 Marked..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars Meeting IS 15633 Standards..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Radial and Diagonal Ply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Police Office Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars (Radial & Diagonal...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Police Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Tender

Procurement of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars - IS 15633...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Transport Department Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Cars Meeting IS 15633...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger Car Vehicles - Radial and Diagonal...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More