Nehru Hospital Robotic OT HVAC Unit Repair and HEPA Filter Replacement

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nehru Hospital Robotic OT HVAC Unit Repair and HEPA Filter Replacement
Tender ID2026_PGIME_924101_1Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg/RAC/2026/320
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.91 L Tender LocationNehru Hospital , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNehru Hospital Robotic OT HVAC Unit Repair and HEPA Filter Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_924101_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPGI/Engg/RAC/2026/320
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.91 L
  • Tender LocationNehru Hospital,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,820
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Bluestar Make Package Units And Dx Type Ahus Unit Including Replacement Of Hepa Filters Installed In Robotic Ot First Block In Nehru Hospital Pgimer Chandigarh

This tender, with Tender Reference Number PGI/Engg/RAC/2026/320, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves the repair of Bluestar make Package units and DX type AHUs, including the replacement of HEPA Filters, specifically within the Robotic OT First Block of Nehru Hospital, PGIMER Chandigarh. The estimated tender value for this HVAC works project is ₹4,90,994, with a required Bid Validity of 75 days and a Period of Work of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,820. The tender documents, including the DNIT and price bid, are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 29-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM up to 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the HE RAC office, Room No. 225. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for the Finance/price bid. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids He Rac
AddressRoom No. 225 Department Of Hospital Engineering And Planning Rac Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

HEPA Filter Supply for ICMR CO2 Incubators..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Routine Maintenance Of Ot Light Nurse Call And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Paediatrics Minor OT: New Laminar Air Flow System Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

HEPA Filter Supply for ICMR CO2 Incubators...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Routine Maintenance Of Ot Light Nurse Call...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Paediatrics Minor OT: New Laminar Air Flow System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More