KEM Hospital Paediatrics Minor OT: New Laminar Air Flow System Installation & Allied Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title KEM Hospital Paediatrics Minor OT: New Laminar Air Flow System Installation & Allied Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKEM Hospital Paediatrics Minor OT: New Laminar Air Flow System Installation & Allied Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites qualified and experienced service providers to submit proposals for the "Provision of New LAF with allied works at Paediatrics minor OT of KEM Hospital Service Provider" within the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM). The bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962807, falls under the Item Category "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital Provision of New LAF with allied works at Paediatrics minor OT of KEM Hospital Service Provider". The tender is being issued by Zone1 of the MCGM, located at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400012. Interested parties should note that the bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 12:12 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the facilities at KEM Hospital, specifically within the Paediatrics minor OT, and requires a high standard of expertise in the installation and commissioning of new Laminar Air Flow (LAF) systems and associated works. Applicants are expected to demonstrate a proven track record in similar projects, a robust understanding of hospital infrastructure requirements, and the capacity to deliver the specified works to the highest quality and within the stipulated timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Procurement of Laminar Air Flow Cabinet for Agricultural Research in Gujarat..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital MRI Machine Electrical Connection and Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Agriculture Tender

Procurement of Laminar Air Flow Cabinet for Agricultural Research in...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital MRI Machine Electrical Connection and Allied Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital GI OT Operational Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Cooling System Repair, Maintenance, and Enhancement Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More