Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security & Surveillance Systems, CCTV, and Access Control

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security & Surveillance Systems, CCTV, and Access Control
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7730348Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Integrated Security & Surveillance Systems, CCTV, and Access Control
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7730348
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security and Surveillance System** This tender seeks proposals for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of an Integrated Security and Surveillance System, as specified by the Department of Defence Research and Development, Ministry of Defence, operating from their Chandigarh office. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7730348, will cover the maintenance of CCTV Cameras and Access Control Systems. Detailed specifications for the scope of work are provided in Appendices A and B. The tender is issued by the Office of Dg (sss) and opens for bidding on 25-08-2026 at 2:20 PM, with the closing date set for 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Importantly, the Service Provider will be responsible for providing all necessary consumables, which are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9542608.pdf
  • Document
    SOWCAMCCTV_682c75e9-bf91-48a9-a1011782889626076_DGRESO01.pdf
  • Document
    1782889254.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC..read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance System..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated CCTV Security and Surveillance Health Monitoring..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance of Integrated Surveillance Security Systems for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kupwara Access Control and Advanced Surveillance System Installation...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NBGH Integrated Security Surveillance System Component Replacement and 4-Year CAMC...read more

Srikakulam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Indian Army Integrated Security and Surveillance...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated CCTV Security and Surveillance Health...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More