Nutree Brand Rajdhani Sewian Supply for Navodaya Vidyalayas in Chandigarh

  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nutree Brand Rajdhani Sewian Supply for Navodaya Vidyalayas in Chandigarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNutree Brand Rajdhani Sewian Supply for Navodaya Vidyalayas in Chandigarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905052, is being issued by the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti, operating under the Ministry of Education, Department of School Education and Literacy. The tender pertains to the procurement of "per vidyalaya sample Nutree Brand Rajdhani Sewian" with a total quantity of 81027 units. The bidding period commences on 11-08-2026 at 6:18 PM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for the office located in Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sanction_-2_2026-08-11-17-35-15_031c4ed6e29d35ce55bcc6162e31f758.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741819.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

E Quotation For The Supply Of Moong Dal, Masur Dal And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes..read more

Others , Others

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmcc And Hbch Tender

Annual Bread and Egg Supply Contract for Mahamana Cancer Center Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Annual Supply Contract for Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tata Memorial..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Rate Contract for Dal Pulses and Food Product Supply..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

E Quotation For The Supply Of Moong Dal, Masur Dal...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India...read more

Others , Others

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmcc And Hbch Tender

Annual Bread and Egg Supply Contract for Mahamana Cancer Center...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Annual Supply Contract for Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tata...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Rate Contract for Dal Pulses and Food Product Supply...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More