Urgent Cleaning and Disinfection of Chandigarh Drinking Water Underground Reservoirs

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.48 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Urgent Cleaning and Disinfection of Chandigarh Drinking Water Underground Reservoirs
Tender ID2026_MCC_95011_1Tender Reference NumberMCPH4/2026/58
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L Tender LocationSector 17 Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUrgent Cleaning and Disinfection of Chandigarh Drinking Water Underground Reservoirs
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_95011_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCPH4/2026/58
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.48 L
  • Tender LocationSector 17 Chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,965
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Urgent Cleaning And Disinfection Of Drinking Water Underground Reservoirs U G R Having Different Capacity At Various Locations Under The Jurisdiction Of Sde Mcph Sub Division No 16 Chandigarh Ch To Revenue Head

This tender, reference number MCPH4/2026/58, is issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically by the Executive Engineer MCPH 4 Chandigarh, for the urgent cleaning and disinfection of drinking water underground reservoirs (UGRs) of various capacities located across various sites within the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Division No. 16, Chandigarh. The estimated tender value is ₹3,48,250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,965 required, and an EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form based on Percentage and a work period of 30 days. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 04:05 PM, with the download and submission end date set for September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer MCPH 4 Chandigarh, located at Room no. 404, 4th floor, New Deluxe Building, M.C. Sector 17, Chandigarh. The bid validity is for 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Mcph 4 Chandigarh
AddressRoom No. 404 4th Floor, New Deluxe Building M.c. Sector 17, Chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-25 04:05 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North Tripura..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Tripura Facilities...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Facility Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services in Kanchanpur, North...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Government Polytechnic Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Deep Cleaning Services for Government Polytechnic...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More