Indian Air Force Supply of Tubular Cell Batteries and Wheels

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Supply of Tubular Cell Batteries and Wheels
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965339Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:17 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Supply of Tubular Cell Batteries and Wheels
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965339
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:17 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:17 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:17 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7965339) for the supply of essential equipment. The tender is open for participation from 27-08-2026 at 10:17 AM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement specifically seeks the supply of 22 units of "TUBULAR CELL 2V 300 AH PU WHEEL FRONT PU WHEELREAR." This opportunity represents a critical requirement for the Indian Air Force, and interested vendors are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lpp1032_2026-08-27-09-42-48_6908d2ad9536869abb55c240d30db220.pdf
  • Document
    lpp1032_2026-08-27-09-46-24_24b9e448f52263bdcf6fcf3973244463.pdf
  • Document
    lpp1032_2026-08-27-09-44-29_aeee396a82f3ac021a99902c7610aa77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810965.pdf
  • Document
    LPP1032_61aee66c-1d6f-49f6-94bb1787805955871_somanna_12.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of 56 Tubular Cell 2V 220 AH..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel Make..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Directorate of..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Police Headquarters Tender

Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Mizoram Police..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of 56 Tubular Cell 2V 220...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Air Cell For For 220kv 25 Mvar Bhel...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Home Department Tender

Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Directorate...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Stationary Lead Acid Batteries with Tubular Positive Plates...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Police Headquarters Tender

Supply of Stationary Tubular Lead Acid Batteries for Mizoram Police...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More