Procurement of Povidone Iodine Scrub 7.5% w/v 500 ml for Chandigarh Medical College

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Povidone Iodine Scrub 7.5% w/v 500 ml for Chandigarh Medical College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973483Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Povidone Iodine Scrub 7.5% w/v 500 ml for Chandigarh Medical College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973483
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Government Medical College and Hospital, under the Education Department Chandigarh, for the procurement of Povidone Iodine Scrub 7.5% w/v, 500 ml. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973483, is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 9:41 AM until 16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A total quantity of 13,850 units of this essential medical supply is required. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,000.0 must accompany each bid. This procurement, dated 01-09-2026, is a critical requirement for the operational needs of the Government Medical College and Hospital located in Sector 32, Chandigarh, falling under the administrative purview of the MinistryState of Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788155384.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-29-11-58-18_a2d05f70603570546aa3ebbd6bf15e9f.pdf
  • Document
    stc_1d4a0a0c-052c-4421-b9cc1788155451487_jayatikhurana.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820457.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Medical Supply Procurement: Essential Pharmaceuticals and Bandages..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Consumables for Taluk General Hospital Somwarpet..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Medical Supply Procurement: Essential Pharmaceuticals and Bandages...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Consumables for Taluk General Hospital...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More