| Tender Title | Procurement of Plasma-Derived Antihemophilic Factor VIII 250 IU for Chandigarh Medical College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964410 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964410, is being issued by the Education Department Chandigarh, on behalf of the Government Medical College And Hospital, Sector 32 Chandigarh. The tender pertains to the procurement of Antihemophilic factor VIII plasma derived 250 IU, with a total quantity of 1000 units. This critical medical supply is essential for patient care at the hospital. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:13 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 52,500.0 is required from participating bidders. This opportunity represents a vital procurement for the healthcare infrastructure within Chandigarh, supporting the provision of essential medical treatments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category