| Tender Title | Sewage Disposal System Security Wall Maintenance and Repair in Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_766072_3 | Tender Reference Number | GE/CHD/T-06/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-23 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ge/chd/t-06/2026-27 Maint And Repair To Sewage Disposal System Security Wall And Allied Works At Sf Accn Under Ge Chandigarh.
 
This tender, referenced as GE/CHD/T-06/2026-2027, is being invited by the GE CHANDIGARH for the "MAINT AND REPAIR TO SEWAGE DISPOSAL SYSTEM SECURITY WALL AND ALLIED WORKS AT SF ACCN UNDER GE CHANDIGARH." The work, valued at ₹15,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically Maintenance Works, and is estimated to take 270 days to complete. The EMD required is ₹30,000, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender process is an Open Tender with two covers, and submissions will be accepted offline. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from 31st August 2026, 12:00 PM, until 5th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the GE CHANDIGARH OFFICE. All documentation, including scanned copies of firm credentials, EMD, GST/EPF details, and financial bids, must be submitted according to the specified formats and within the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Chandigarh |
| Address | Ge Chandigarh N Area Old Airport Chowk Chandigarh 160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance And Repair To Water Supply , Sanitary Installation, And..read more
Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category