Chandigarh Arbitration Center AC Unit Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chandigarh Arbitration Center AC Unit Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_CHD_93842_2Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/306
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.62 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChandigarh Arbitration Center AC Unit Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_CHD_93842_2
  • Tender Reference NumberPH3/2026/306
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.62 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,246
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Replacement Of Air Conditioner Installed In The Room No. 1 Of The Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building Sector 17 Chandigarh

This tender, reference number PH3/2026/306, is issued by the Chandigarh Administration, specifically by EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd, for a Works contract. The primary objective is the replacement of an Air Conditioner installed in Room No. 1 of the Chandigarh Arbitration Center High Court Extension Building, Sector 17, Chandigarh (Pincode 160009). The total tender value is ₹1,62,320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,246 required. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid in .xls format. Bidders are advised that the EMD is a fixed amount and no exemption is allowed. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 75 days. The tender documents will be available for download from July 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also starts on July 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of EEPH Divn No. 3 Chd. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender. Prospective bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeph Divn No. 3 Chd
AddressEeph Divn No. 3 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Ductable and Cassette Outdoor Air Conditioning Units..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant: High Ambient Crane Air Conditioning Indoor Units Supply..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Repair Of Bluestar Make Package Units And Dx Type Ahus Unit..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Ductable and Cassette Outdoor Air Conditioning Units...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant: High Ambient Crane Air Conditioning Indoor Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Repair Of Bluestar Make Package Units And Dx Type Ahus...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More