| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for New Office Building Complex Construction in Chandigarh Sector-38A | ||
| Tender ID | 165031 | Tender Reference Number | 10/SE-CHD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.37 Cr | Tender Location | , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:37 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:37 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,74,599 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of Office Building For Dggi Chandigarh Zonal Unit, Dri Regional Unit, Zonal Campus Of Nacin, Chandigarh, Cgst Appeals Chandigarh, Audit Circle Mohali In Block No.2, Sector-38-a, Chandigarh. (sh: Providing Consultancy Services.)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through the office of the Executive Engineer, Chandigarh-2 (EE-CHG-I), is hereby inviting bids for the provision of Consultancy Services for the construction of a significant office building complex in Block No. 2, Sector-38-A, Chandigarh. This comprehensive project encompasses the development of office spaces for the Directorate General of Goods Intelligence (DGGI) Chandigarh Zonal Unit, Directorate of Revenue Intelligence (DRI) Regional Unit, Zonal Campus of the National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics (NACIN), Chandigarh, CGST Appeals Chandigarh, and Audit Circle Mohali. The estimated cost of the consultancy services is ₹1,37,29,970, with a bid validity period of 75 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 01:37 PM until September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,74,599, payable by Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of the Executive Engineer, Chandigarh-1, CPWD, Sector-7B, Chandigarh. All bid submissions must be completed by September 05, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A range of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, empanelment orders (for CPWD empanelled consultants), PAN details, company contact information, Letter of Transmittal, and GST registration or undertaking, are required as per the tender specifications. For CPWD empanelled architect consultants of appropriate class, specific empanelment orders and EMD receipts are paramount. Non-empanelled architect consultants must submit detailed technical eligibility documents as outlined in Section-II of the bid document. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to eeccd1.chd.cpwd@nic.in until 02:00 PM on September 05, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-chg-i |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer, Chandigarh-2, Cpwd, Sector 7b, Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | 9465173996 |
| ms.panesar@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for State-of-the-Art Office Building Construction..read more
Indian Army Building and Construction Functional Consultancy Services..read more
Functional Consultancy Services for Indian Army Building and Construction Projects..read more
Architectural Consultancy Services for Building and Construction Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category