Airport Plant Equipment Testing Services for Electrical Performance and Durability

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airport Plant Equipment Testing Services for Electrical Performance and Durability
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirport Plant Equipment Testing Services for Electrical Performance and Durability
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically their Chandigarh office, under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, for the provision of comprehensive testing services. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983839, will be open for applications from September 1, 2026, at 5:01 PM and will close on September 22, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The core requirement pertains to specialized testing services for on-board commissioned equipment and instruments related to plant operations. This includes a broad spectrum of tests such as electrical insulation resistance, high voltage short-circuit performance, durability, safety testing, leak testing, and facility services for BDV (Breakdown Voltage) testing and calibration. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical service supporting the operational integrity of airport facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment at..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Testing of 33KV and 6.6KV Substation Equipment...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Main Plant Electrical Package For Kknpp Unit 5 And 6...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrical Equipment Procurement for Cotton Spinning Operations...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More