| Tender Title | Musical Fountain and Light Sound Show Repair and Restoration at Brahma Sarovar Pond, Gaya | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898435 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Government of Bihar, through the Gaya Municipal Corporation, Gaya, for the vital repair, maintenance, and installation services concerning existing plant, systems, and equipment. Specifically, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898435, pertains to the comprehensive repair, restoration, testing, and re-commissioning of the existing musical fountain and light and sound show located at Brahma Sarovar Pond, Gaya Ji. The tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:52 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.00 is required from prospective bidders. This project falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Commercial REPAIR RESTORATION TESTING RE-COMMISSIONING OF THE EXISTING MUSICAL FOUNTAIN AND LIGHT SOUND SHOW AT BRAHMA SAROVAR POND GAYAJI Service Provider" category, signifying a focus on specialized technical services to bring a key public attraction back to full operational capacity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Conceptualization, Production And Execution Of The Aerial Drone Show..read more
Street Light Repair And Amc..read more
Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Security Light, Bollard Light And Allied Works..read more
Repair / Maint Of Perimeter Security Light, High Mast Light And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category