| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Bus Stop Shelters in Masaurhi, Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7273796 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,37,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7273796, is issued by the Urban Development and Housing Department, Government of Bihar, specifically through the Nagar Parishad Masaurhi office. The subject of this procurement is the supply and installation of Bus Stop Shelters (Q3), with a total required quantity of 19 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 12:00 PM on 02-09-2026 until 12:00 PM on 03-09-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 237,500.00 is required for participation in this tender. This opportunity represents a significant project within the Urban Development sector of Bihar, contributing to improved public infrastructure and amenities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Bus Stop Shelters for Municipal Committee Nilokheri,..read more
Bihar Bus Stop Shelter Installation and Supply..read more
Procurement of Bus Stop Shelters in West Champaran..read more
Jcos Living Shelters (d/s) (supply And Construction..read more
Constt. Of Csc At Bus Stop Bagla Pyt Bagla Block Dali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category