Syringe Pump Procurement for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Muzaffarpur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Syringe Pump Procurement for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Muzaffarpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7745240Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSyringe Pump Procurement for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Muzaffarpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7745240
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7745240, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically through the Stores Department of the Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, located at Sri Krishna Medical College & Hospital, Muzaffarpur, Bihar (PIN 842004). The Tata Memorial Centre, under the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO), is seeking to procure a total of twenty (20) Syringe Pumps. The bidding period for this requirement will commence on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Office of Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Muzaffarpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecification_0001_2026-07-04-12-06-29_3ec5c1ffb2113333112eaccfa5f8b9b3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835362.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9559380.pdf
  • Document
    Generic_10c779b5-30f0-4606-8e011783147667165_asstpmuz.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Syringe Infusion Pump Supply..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Medical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Medical Education Enhancement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Safdarjung Hospital...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Syringe Infusion Pump Supply...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Medical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Medical Education Enhancement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More