JIPMER Puducherry Syringe Infusion Pump Supply

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JIPMER Puducherry Syringe Infusion Pump Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960559Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJIPMER Puducherry Syringe Infusion Pump Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960559
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential medical equipment to the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER) located in Puducherry. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960559, involves the supply of ten (10) units of Syringe Infusion Pump (Q2). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 3:43 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This requirement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, emphasizing the critical nature of the equipment for healthcare services at JIPMER.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805503.pdf
  • Document
    GFR_249de2ab-a863-446f-8bde1787651718259_EMS_Buyer1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Safdarjung Hospital..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Medical Education Enhancement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Syringe Infusion Pump Supply for AIIMS Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Safdarjung Hospital...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Medical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Syringe Infusion Pumps for Medical Education Enhancement...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Syringe Infusion Pump Supply for AIIMS Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More