Acquisition of 40 Infusion Pumps for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Muzaffarpur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of 40 Infusion Pumps for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Muzaffarpur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7745482Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of 40 Infusion Pumps for Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital Muzaffarpur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7745482
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7745482, is issued by the Stores Department of Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Muzaffarpur, Bihar, which operates under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry State of PMO. The procuring entity, Tata Memorial Centre, is seeking to acquire forty (40) units of Infusion Pumps. The bid will open on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated July 4, 2026. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers of Infusion Pumps to the Homi Bhabha Cancer Hospital and Research Centre, Muzaffarpur, Bihar facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicalspecification_0001_2026-07-04-12-35-29_4932fe3c9a6aa9a3af77a4e6557145d2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835569.pdf
  • Document
    Generic_6a1d1262-42e8-49ac-82e71783149425536_asstpmuz.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9559653.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For Cancer..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Medical Education Tender

Infusion Pump..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Chittaranjan National Cancer Institute Tender

Supply Of Medicinal Items (ct And Mri Contrast Media For...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Medical Education Tender

Infusion Pump...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 60 Syringe Infusion Pumps for AIIMS Gorakhpur...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of 50 Syringe Infusion Pumps for PGIMER Chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More