| Tender Title | Araria District Welfare Office Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978370 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Araria , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Sc St Welfare Department Bihar, through its District Welfare Office in Araria, is issuing a tender for **Security Manpower Services**, specifically for unarmed security guards as per Version 2.0 standards. This essential service is required to maintain security within office, commercial, institutional, and residential premises under the purview of the District Welfare Office Araria. The contract will be for manpower outsourcing services, adhering strictly to minimum wage regulations for unskilled personnel with at least a high school education or equivalent. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 4:20 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7978370. This opportunity represents a crucial role in ensuring the safety and security of the department's operations and facilities within the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Supply for Hindustan Petroleum Jabalpur..read more
Skilled Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Indian Army Defence Establishment..read more
Indian Air Force Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category