| Tender Title | Office Furniture Supply for Government Women's Polytechnic Patna | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960986 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Science and Technology Department, Bihar, through the Government Women's Polytechnic, Phulwari, located at Jagdeo Path, Sahay Nagar, Phulwarisharif, Patna, Bihar (Pin Code: 801506). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960986, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of office furniture. The contract encompasses the provision of 100 units in total, specifically including Revolving Chairs (V5), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables (Centre Table V2), Sofas (V3), Steel Almirahs/Cabinets (V4), and Chairs for General Purpose. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 25-08-2026 at 4:59 PM and the bid end date of 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 70,000.0 is stipulated for participation in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more
Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more
Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more
Patna furnished container office supply and installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category