| Tender Title | Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Educational Institutions | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979876 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharsa , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Science and Technology Department, Bihar, is inviting bids for the procurement of eight (8) Interactive Panels with CPU, as per the specifications detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979876. This tender opportunity is being managed by the Saharsa College of Engineering, located at Hatiya Gachhinear the Polytechnic campus, Saharsa, Bihar (PIN: 852201). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:25 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement is a critical initiative aimed at enhancing technological infrastructure within educational institutions in Bihar, as spearheaded by the Science and Technology Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more
Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more
Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more
Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more
Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category