Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Educational Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Educational Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jehanabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Educational Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jehanabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Science and Technology Department of Bihar, through the Government Engineering College Jehanabad, is seeking qualified bidders for Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7971505, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 1:22 PM and concluding on 09-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This tender pertains to the procurement of eight (8) units of Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2). Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this requirement, which is vital for enhancing educational and technological infrastructure within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818158.pdf
  • Document
    ATCPJEH_f033b741-f35b-4bd2-b60c1787910498158_Buyerjehanabad@2025.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and Training..read more

Others , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar Planning..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with CPUs for Gujarat Employment and...read more

Others , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Interactive Panel and CPU Supply for Rural Development Initiatives...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Interactive Panels with Integrated CPUs for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Interactive Panel with CPU Procurement for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Interactive Smart Panels with Integrated CPUs for Bihar...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More