| Tender Title | Potable Water Purification System Supply DE-Ionization Based for Rural Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7960538 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banka , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a Potable Water Purification System, specifically of the DE - Ionization Based (Q3) category, for the Rural Development Department, Bihar. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7960538, and the tender is being issued by the Office of the Block Development Officer, Katoria, Banka, with the applicable address being Block Katoria, 813106. Bidders are advised that the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹25,000.0. The bidding period will commence on August 25, 2026, at 3:29 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This is a singular opportunity for the supply of one unit of the specified water purification system.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more
Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Bousi Gram Panchayat..read more
Potable Water Purification System Installation for Alauli, Bihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category