Potable Water Purification System Installation for Alauli, Bihar

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potable Water Purification System Installation for Alauli, Bihar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952226Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khagaria , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotable Water Purification System Installation for Alauli, Bihar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952226
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khagaria, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952226, is issued by the Rural Development Department, Bihar, specifically through its Block Office in Alauli, Khagaria. The procurement seeks a single unit of a Potable Water Purification System utilizing DE - Ionization Based technology. The tender is active from August 22, 2026, at 8:48 PM, and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 22, 2026, presents a crucial initiative within the Rural Development Department of Bihar to enhance access to safe drinking water in the Gram Panchayat of Chilkouri, Alauli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795651.pdf
  • Document
    OUR_ATC_e9061973-900b-47b6-a8081787411795446_buyer_chhilkouri.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural Bihar..read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Bousi Gram Panchayat..read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Bihar Rural Development: Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of DE-Ionization Potable Water Purification System...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Procurement for Bihar Communities...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply and Installation for Rural...read more

Khagaria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System for Bousi Gram Panchayat...read more

Araria , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Bihar Rural Development: Ionization-Based Potable Water Purification System Supply...read more

Katihar , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More