Procurement of 14 Goods Carrying Tricycles for Darbhanga District Panchayats

Goods
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 14 Goods Carrying Tricycles for Darbhanga District Panchayats
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973866Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darbhanga , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 14 Goods Carrying Tricycles for Darbhanga District Panchayats
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973866
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darbhanga, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973866, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj for the Darbhanga District Panchayats in the state of Bihar. The specific office issuing this tender is Gp Brahampura Bhatpura Manigachhi, located at 847422 Gram Panchayat Karlaya Brahampura Bhatpura. The subject of this procurement is Tricycles or Rickshaws specifically designed for carrying goods, categorized under Item Category "Tricycle or Rickshaw for Carrying Goods (V2) (Q3)". A total quantity of fourteen (14) units is required. The tender opens for bidding on August 29, 2026, at 1:06 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids no later than September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for local transportation infrastructure within the Panchayati Raj system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820904.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_832c6a09-3522-4720-a51f1787988937643_BRAMHPURABHATPURA_BUYER.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Sukma District Panchayats..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycle/Rickshaw..read more

Others , Others

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Gram Panchayat Dashapal, Chhattisgarh..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Kabirdham Panchayat Tender

Procurement of Three Goods Carrying Tricycles for Kabirdham District Panchayats...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Two Goods Carrying Tricycles for Sukma District Panchayats...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Goods Carrying Tricycle/Rickshaw...read more

Others , Others

Kabirdham District Panchayat Tender

Supply of Goods-Carrying Tricycles for Janpad Panchayat Pandariya...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Goods Carrying Tricycle for Gram Panchayat Dashapal, Chhattisgarh...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More