| Tender Title | Procurement of GNSS Receiver for Bihar Reference Station Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978638 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Katihar , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Bihar, through its office at Panchayat Bhawan, Harnaroi (PIN 855102), is seeking bids for the procurement of a GNSS Receiver for a Reference Station, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978638. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, opens for participation on 31-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a GNSS Receiver specifically designated for reference station use, falling under the Item Category: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to provide this critical infrastructure component to support the Department's operations in Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
Gujarat Revenue Department GNSS Receiver and Controller Procurement..read more
Bi-Directional Pig Launcher and Receiver Procurement for Gail India Limited Hazira..read more
Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Naval GNSS ECMSYSTEM onboard INS Karna, Shivalik,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category