Bi-Directional Pig Launcher and Receiver Procurement for Gail India Limited Hazira Station

Goods
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bi-Directional Pig Launcher and Receiver Procurement for Gail India Limited Hazira Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBi-Directional Pig Launcher and Receiver Procurement for Gail India Limited Hazira Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,14,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Gail India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, pertains to the urgent **Procurement of Bi-Directional Pig Launcher and Receiver**. With the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945016, this significant opportunity commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:19 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement involves a total quantity of two (2) units of this critical equipment, essential for operations at Gail India Limited's Hazira Compression Station, located at Icchapore Magdalla Road, PO ONGC, Surat, Gujarat. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 314,500.0 is required for participation, underscoring the scale and importance of this tender for qualified suppliers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_and_tech_for_pig_launcher___receiver_2026-08-21-10-39-47_32e2ce46d87db144accc67b71b8a578a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787340.pdf
  • Document
    Tender_0d4915e0-c63f-4976-95701787809537495_seniorofficer3.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receiver for Bihar Reference Station Infrastructure..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Pig Valve System for Paradip LPG Terminal..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receiver for Bihar Reference Station Infrastructure...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Gail India Limited Tender

GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Pig Valve System for Paradip LPG Terminal...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category