Special Purpose CI Welding Electrodes Supply for NTPC Barh STPP

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Purpose CI Welding Electrodes Supply for NTPC Barh STPP
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975613Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Purpose CI Welding Electrodes Supply for NTPC Barh STPP
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975613
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Special Purpose CI Welding Electrodes** for NTPC Limited, specifically for their Barh STPP Patna, Bihar facility. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7975613**, is issued under the **Ministry of Power**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **30-08-2026 at 1:29 PM** and **09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **100** units of these specialized welding electrodes. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for NTPC Limited to ensure operational efficiency and maintenance capabilities at their Power Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ci_ts_welding_ci__ectrodedes_2026-08-30-13-23-24_f2066d2ffee035c2202b4b70f958519d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822919.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Special Purpose Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for Barh STPP..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for Indian..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Special Purpose Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for Barh...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Electrodes for NTPC Power Projects...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Steel Welding Electrodes and Associated Metal Components for...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More