Samastipur Division Power Supply System Augmentation and Cabling Works

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Samastipur Division Power Supply System Augmentation and Cabling Works
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEL-G-SPJ-26-ET-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSamastipur Division Power Supply System Augmentation and Cabling Works
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEL-G-SPJ-26-ET-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 10:33 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 10:33 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 10:33 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 10:33 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,72,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number EL-G-SPJ-26-ET-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located in Hazipur. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The core of the work involves the "Augmentation of power supply system including cabling over Samastipur division," with a comprehensive description available within the tender documents. Key financial aspects include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 272,100, with no tender fee applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 10:33 AM, with both bid submission and bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The physical address for further details and potential correspondence is the Office of the Sr.Divisional Electrical Engineer, Samastipur, Samastipur, Samastipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Samastipur Division-electrical/east Central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Sr.divisional Electrical Engineer Samastipur Samastipur Samastipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

University Of Hyderabad Tender

University of Hyderabad WiFi Cabling and Network Augmentation Project..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of External Electric Supply System At Mrs Roorkee Road And..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

University Of Hyderabad Tender

University of Hyderabad WiFi Cabling and Network Augmentation Project...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of External Electric Supply System At Mrs Roorkee Road...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More