| Tender Title | 132 KV Double Circuit Line Construction for Railway Multi-Tracking Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-C-S-MHX-ETEN-02-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 03:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 03:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 03:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 03:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,26,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Supply, Erection, Testing and commissioning of 132 KV D/C line from Rafiganj/GSS (BSPTCL) to Ismailpur/TSS in connection with construction of multi-tracking project between Sonnagar-Pradhankhunta section and any other location under CEE/CON/S/MHX." This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Railway related Products," and is identified by Tender Reference Number EL-C-S-MHX-ETEN-02-26-27. The tender is of the "Open/Advertised" type and the application authority is the Office of the Chief Administrative Officer/Construction, East Central Railway, Patna, with the tender inviting authority being CAO-C-SOUTH-HQ-ELECTRICAL/EAST CENTRAL RLY. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 7, 2026, at 03:53 PM, with Bid Submission also commencing on this date and time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹48,26,300, and the Tender Fee is ₹0. The work is located in Hazipur. For complete details and a comprehensive description of the work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-south-hq-electrical/east Central Rly |
| Address | O/o Cheif Administrative Officer/construction E.c. Railway Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Bid Document..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more
Executing Work Of 66 Kv Line For Stringing Of 2nd Circuit..read more
Construction Work Of 132 Kv Dc Phagi Sez Oh And Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category