| Tender Title | Accessible Platform Ramps for Divyangjan at Motipur Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TC-131-2026-SPJ |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Samastipur , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,15,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number TC-131-2026-SPJ, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SAMASTIPUR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located in Hazipur. The tender invites applications for the "Provision of ramp in the existing FOBs for change of Platform for divyangjan at Motipur under jurisdiction of SSE/W/BMKI." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods," with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender fee is waived (0), while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹415,500. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the document download period will conclude on September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and other particulars, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Samastipur Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Samastipur Samastipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Grant Of Lease For Development Of Built Up Area Measuring Approx...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category