| Tender Title | Electrical Installation for Office, Restroom, and Sub Store at Rail Wheel Plant Bela | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-MiscBuilding-OT-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Saran , Saran , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 01:08 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:08 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number EL-MiscBuilding-OT-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically RWPBELA HQ-ELECTRICAL/RWP/BELA, for Electrical works at RWP, Bela, located in Saran. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for Railway related Products. The works encompass electrical installations for the Office block, staff rest room, and sub store for the melt mould shop & WFPS. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Fee of 0 and an EMD requirement of 60500. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date were 18-Aug-2026 at 01:08 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 18-Aug-2026 at 01:08 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date, along with the Bid Opening Date, is 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Document Download End Date is also 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The Tender Inviting Authority can be reached at 2nd Floor, AdBuilding, Rail Wheel Plant, Bela PO-Arvind Nagar, Dist-Saran Saran.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rwpbela Hq-electrical/rwp/bela |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Adbuilding, Rail Wheel Plant, Bela Po-arvind Nagar, Dist-saran Saran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni...read more
For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more
Repair And Maintanance Of Air Conditioner Units,ro Plant And Other Electrical..read more
GI Cover and Frame Supply for Indian Army Shelters in Jammu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category