Supply of Sealing Rings for WAM-4 Axle Boxes

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sealing Rings for WAM-4 Axle Boxes
Tender IDNATender Reference Number71265121
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHazipur , Samastipur , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sealing Rings for WAM-4 Axle Boxes
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number71265121
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHazipur,Samastipur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:16 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 04:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number 71265121, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, under the category of Goods. Specifically, it pertains to the supply of a "Sealing Ring for axle box of WAM-4" and falls under the broader product category of Railway Related Products. The tender is of a Limited type. The inviting authority is TRS-SPJ-STORES/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the AMM Capital Stores Depot, DSL Samastipur. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 18-Aug-2026 at 04:16 PM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all falling on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available for reference within the tender documents themselves. The location specified for this tender is Hazipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Trs-spj-stores/east Central Rly
AddressOffice Of The Amm Capital Stores Depot, Dsl Samastipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80 M72x4..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Sealing Set Supply, Installation, and Testing for Bolt Tensioners (M80...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More