| Tender Title | Supply of Concentric Valve Assemblies for FTRTIPL Compressors | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03263475 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-02 07:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-02 07:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-02 07:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-02 07:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,29,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 03263475, is an open and advertised tender issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur. The tender is for the supply of "Concentric Valve Assly for FTRTIPL Make Compressor as per FTRTIPL Pt. No.-850101000A," falling under the Goods category and more specifically within Railway related Products. The tender documents became available for download starting on 02-Aug-2026 at 07:41 PM, and interested parties can download them until 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from 02-Aug-2026 at 07:41 PM and must be submitted no later than 21-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹329,940 is required. For a complete and detailed description of the work and any other pertinent information, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Butterfly Valve Supply for NLC India Limited Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Suction and Discharge Valve Plates for H2S Gas Reciprocating..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category