LPG Hose Supply for Emergency Response Vehicles

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Hose Supply for Emergency Response Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959478Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Hose Supply for Emergency Response Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959478
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7959478, is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically its Marketing Division, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement concerns six units of LPG Hose, conforming to IS 9573 (Part 1) : 2017, specifically designed and suitable for Emergency Response Vehicles used with LPG tanks. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:39 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is IOCLMKTINGBSOPATNABOTTLINGPLANT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-25-12-55-17_7d07190ea3f565bbba7070c82f2ba873.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804293.pdf
  • Document
    ten_doc_d9e0126e-9db2-448f-8dcb1787650817919_sazaullaha@indianoil.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version 2..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire Crew..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Project Director Project Management Unit Uttarakhand Green Resilient And Inclusive Development Project World Bank Tender

Procurement Of 25 Quick Response Team Vehicles&#x0d For Forest Fire...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More