| Tender Title | Hindustan Urvarak Rasayan Ltd. Barauni: Manufacturing Unit Furniture Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972801 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Fertilizers, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, for the Joint Venture of CIL, NTPC, IOCL, FCIL, and HFCL, operating under the name Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Ltd. The specific location for this procurement is 851115 HURL Barauni Project, Barauni Urvarak Nagar, Begusarai, Bihar, 851115. The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972801, concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit Furniture As per NIT". The bidding period opens on 29-08-2026 at 9:34 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity requires qualified bidders to provide services related to the maintenance and repair of manufacturing unit furniture within the specified project, strictly adhering to the details outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naya Nangal Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Nuclear Power Corporation Office Chair Repair and Overhaul Services at Tarapur..read more
Hospital Electrical, Furniture & Networking Systems Repair and Installation Services..read more
Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more
Indian Coast Guard Marine Unit E465: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category