| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Marine Unit E465: Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975379 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:01 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:01 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975379, is issued by the Indian Coast Guard, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The bid opportunity pertains to the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment (Version 2) - MARINE UNIT E465Buyer." Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 30-08-2026 at 11:01 AM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is managed under the Department of Defence and is dated 30-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Power Generator Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPRVUNL..read more
Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Industry Unit Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance &..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category