Bihar Environment Department: High-End Laptop and Workstation Procurement

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Environment Department: High-End Laptop and Workstation Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957461Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Environment Department: High-End Laptop and Workstation Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957461
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 09:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 09:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957461, is issued by the Environment and Forest Department, Bihar, specifically from the PCCF Hoff office. Dated August 24, 2026, the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 9:35 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The procurement requirement encompasses a total of seven units categorized as "High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)" and "Fixed ComputerWorkstation (Q2)". This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Environment and Forest Department of Bihar, seeking advanced computing solutions to support their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-End Tower Workstation Procurement for CSIR CSIO..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

High-End Workstation Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High-End Tower Workstation Procurement for CSIR CSIO...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

High-End Workstation Procurement for National Institute of Ocean Technology...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More